?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 September 2008 @ 12:08 am
You Know the Drill  

 
 
 
 
Dayna.: stephen fry say wtf?ziggystarduzt on September 21st, 2008 08:38 am (UTC)
Uhhh...what...drill...what?

Is my terrible stolen wireless fucking with me, or is this just totally blank?
Choco: Not Amusedsexymedicine on September 21st, 2008 12:00 pm (UTC)
Yeah...I don't get it either...
Hmmmmm
sarahvmasarahvma on September 21st, 2008 05:21 pm (UTC)
Now you should see a pic of James McAvoy, surrounded by women, as God intended.
sarahvmasarahvma on September 21st, 2008 03:08 pm (UTC)
You guys don't see the picture? It's just that I've made my profile Friends Only again, because I realize I'd left pictures of myself unlocked, and rather than going through and locking each one, I figured I would just lock the whole thing.
(Deleted comment)
sarahvmasarahvma on September 21st, 2008 03:08 pm (UTC)
lol. I'm a smart one. There definitely should be a picture there that says Friends Only with Valerie and Max from The Princess Bride.
Broken-enemybroken_enemy on September 21st, 2008 01:20 pm (UTC)
I'm confused.
sarahvmasarahvma on September 21st, 2008 03:09 pm (UTC)
*sigh* -- I'll figure out what's up.

Long story short -- I f-locked my journal, though apparently my graphic doesn't want to cooperate.
Turtlebaby: House be happy.turtlebaby_02 on September 21st, 2008 06:27 pm (UTC)
I see it now! lol

*wants to stay on your flist*

kthnx. xD
sarahvma: Crazy Joansarahvma on September 21st, 2008 07:21 pm (UTC)
lol. You're fine. It's actually that someone from Elyse told me that the antis were posting screencaps of my journal for fun, I guess, and I want to give them less opportunity to hunt me down for sport since I refuse to fight with them anymore.
Maltmanmaltman on September 21st, 2008 07:48 pm (UTC)
don't censor me!!!
sarahvmasarahvma on September 21st, 2008 08:07 pm (UTC)
lol. I want one of those auto-censors that changes every shit to doo-doo and every bitch to unkind lady or something. Those always make me laugh -- like right after you write an angry post, and then it reads:

You stupid FORNICATING UNKIND LADY -- I am so tired of your doo-doo!
Dayna.: Scully's eyesziggystarduzt on September 22nd, 2008 10:11 am (UTC)
Okay, so now I see the picture? But am even more horribly confused.

Who is this person? Who is surrounding him? Why do they all look like total freaks? Chicky number one looks like an alien princess. Chicky (I think?) number 2 has some SERIOUS cameltoe (moose knuckle?) goin' on and what is WITH that collar?

Chicky number three looks like she killed a muppet in order to make her.. scarf..wig..hat..thing... and chicky number 4 looks like another expressionless alien princess.

I don't know what this is from? But God do I not want to watch it.
sarahvma: Jo Hairsarahvma on September 22nd, 2008 03:18 pm (UTC)
I think it's from some British show that James McAvoy used to star in. I've seen a few clips and it looks... not good. But I think it had something to do with kids in a theater group or... something.

Point is I heart James McAvoy.
Dayna.: The Goddamn Batman.ziggystarduzt on September 22nd, 2008 09:08 pm (UTC)
I have no idea who this James McAvoy is. But that show frightens me.
sarahvmasarahvma on September 23rd, 2008 03:37 am (UTC)
I've never seen the show, but James McAvoy is charming and Scottish and all that.
Dayna.: awesome blossom!ziggystarduzt on September 23rd, 2008 08:02 am (UTC)
What is he from?
sarahvmasarahvma on September 23rd, 2008 02:09 pm (UTC)
Glasgow, I think.
Dayna.: Scully's eyesziggystarduzt on September 23rd, 2008 05:49 pm (UTC)
I mean like, what show/movie.
sarahvmasarahvma on September 23rd, 2008 05:55 pm (UTC)
Oh -- he was in:

1) The Last King of Scotland
2) Becoming Jane
3) The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
4) Atonement
5) Wanted
6) Penelope

His "type" seems to be either the rogue or the loser that the lead female just can't help but love, despite all reason to not like him (ie. being a scum or a loser).
sarahvmasarahvma on September 23rd, 2008 05:56 pm (UTC)
Except in CoN, when he played a fawn. So... yeah.

Oh, wait -- no, he was a scummy fawn who Lucy loves. So nevmind.
Dayna.: Yay for Gir!ziggystarduzt on September 23rd, 2008 06:04 pm (UTC)
I have not seen any of those, except for Narnia.

And it occurred to me that hey! I have access to imdb! So I looked him up. There we go.

I like Scots.
sarahvmasarahvma on September 23rd, 2008 06:11 pm (UTC)
As do I. Let not his ugliness deter you. He is somehow attractive on film.

But yes -- he played Mr. Tumnus.
sarahvmasarahvma on September 28th, 2008 05:58 am (UTC)
Oh dear -- turns out that that picture is from something called "Children of Dune"
Sarasimplystardust on March 4th, 2015 11:19 pm (UTC)
Hi there, I saw your dialogue in a recent post on ontd and thought you seem really interesting. May I come in? :)

sarahvmasarahvma on March 4th, 2015 11:23 pm (UTC)
Hey! I'll friend you, but my journal is totally abandoned and filled with embarrassing stuff from when I was 19.
Sarasimplystardust on March 4th, 2015 11:39 pm (UTC)
I just noticed the last updated date in your profile. Sorry about that!
sarahvmasarahvma on March 4th, 2015 11:42 pm (UTC)
np! I would've deleted it by now if it weren't for ONTD.